EUROPE WARRIORS U-19 ROSTER

The final U-19 roster is set. Players from 13 countries will conform the first junior Europe Warriors Squad. Austria, France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey and U.K. will be represented.

 

OFFENSE

  QUARTERBACKS    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#4  NARCIS BACH I JOVANI PIONERS L’HOSPITALET  SPAIN
#15  MORITZ RIEDINGER RHEIN NECKAR BANDITS  GERMANY
#5  LEO KOBER IOWA WESLEYAN TIGERS  GERMANY
#12  MURAT OZTOK YEDITEPE EAGLES  TURKEY
       
  RUNNING BACKS    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#35  ANDREAS HENSTEIN VAALERENGA TROLLS  NORWAY
#27  TIM WALDE BASEL GLADIATORS  SWITZERLAND
#37  EUDALD SABATER ARGENTONA BOCS  SPAIN
#30  AARON MAHONEY-JONES LONDON BLITZ  UK
       
  WIDE RECEIVERS    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#11  EDY MATSON DOS SANTOS VAALERENGA TROLLS  NORWAY
#8  JORGEN SORA GULBRANDSEN VAALERENGA TROLLS  NORWAY
#3  JAMES ANTHONY SCHOFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE HURRICANES  UK
#1  LANDER IMBIMBO BRISTOL ACADEMY  UK
#84  OSKAR WYPYCH BIELAWA OWLS  POLAND
#33  SERGIO RUBIRA RAMIRO OSOS RIVAS  SPAIN
#81  ALBERTO MARTINEZ TALAVERA MURCIA COBRAS  SPAIN
#9  DANIEL CARROLL EAST KENT MAVERICKS  UK
#88  RICARD BALLONGA REUS IMPERIALS  SPAIN
       
  OFFENSIVE LINEMEN    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#72  JAKUB BIELECKI WROCLAW PANTHERS  POLAND
#77  MANUEL SCHABEL CINEPLEXX BLUE DEVILS  AUSTRIA
#54  JOEL FUENTES REUS IMPERIALS  SPAIN
#79  BENJAMIN OBEREIGNER MÖDLING RANGERS  AUSTRIA
#57  SKYLAR PETER VERHOEF AMSTERDAM CRUSADERS  NETHERLAND
#71  LEVI BROCK WORCESTER ROYALS  UK
#69  LENNY KISTLER WINTERTHUR WARRIORS  SWITZERLAND
       

DEFENSE

  DEFENSIVE LINEMEN    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#90  TIMOTHY SCHÜRMANN BASEL GLADIATORS  SWITZERLAND
#94  SAMUELE CAVALLINI CHABOT COLLEGE  ITALY
#55  JOE CHRISTIAN BRISTOL ACADEMY  UK
#97  ALEXANDER ERTL CINEPLEXX BLUE DEVILS  AUSTRIA
#58  DOMONYC STEER LONDON BLITZ  UK
#91  LOUIS GALLAGHER BRISTOL ACADEMY  UK
#59  DUARTE LAMI ROQUE FARIA LISBOA NAVIGATORS  PORTUGAL
       
  LINEBACKERS    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#20  DANIEL MONFARED ALAEITABAR OSOS MADRID  SPAIN
#51  ALEX ELLIOTT GUDDING CARLSTAD CRUSADERS  SWEDEN
#40  ROGER CLEMENT MOUNYOL FLASH LA COURNEUVE  FRANCE
#50  FABIO ROTHMUND WINTERTHUR WARRIORS  SWITZERLAND
#39  JOEL MUNTWLYER WINTERTHUR WARRIORS  SWITZERLAND
#53  LORENZO NAVE CLEARWATER HIGH SCHOOL  ITALY
       
  DEFENSIVE BACKS    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#7  PABLO ARAYA BARCELONA BUFALS  SPAIN
#10  CARLOS MARIN ROOKIES BARBERA  SPAIN
#32  BARTOSZ JAKUB NOWAK TYTANI LUBLINI  POLAND
#52  RAFAL ROMAN CHAMERA TYTANI LUBLINI  POLAND
#22  TOBIAS WITALIZ TYCHY FALCONS  POLAND
#11  KOBI RENWICK CHAMPION HERTFORD HURRICANES  UK
#23  ANDRES GARCIA BERMEJO OSOS MADRID  SPAIN
#37  NATHAN WILLIS BRISTOL ACADEMY  UK
       
  KICKER    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#99  TYRONE ERASMUS LONDON WARRIORS  UK

 

STAFF

  NAME ROLE
1 BART IACCARINO HEAD COACH / DL
2 MICHAEL WOOD DEFENSIVE COORDINATOR/ DE
3 ERICK PÉREZ OFFENSIVE COORDINATOR / QBS
4 GEORGE CONTRERAS SPECIAL TEAMS COORDINATOR / C / OG
5 LUCA ZIGLIANI K / P
6 MAURICIO DÍAZ RBS / S&C /
7 ALEX POSITO LBS
8 GUSTAVO ROSSO WRS
9 PRESTON BAILEY SLOTS
10 LUIS RODARTE OT
11 TOBIAS FUCHS SS / FS
12 DANNY TAM CBS

Warriors roster ready to go

The final roster is set. Players from eleven countries will conform the first Europe Warriors Squad. Italy, France, Spain, Germany, Finland, Turkey, Denmark, Poland, USA, Canada and Mexico will be represented.

OFFENSE

QUATERBACK
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 CONNOR REILLY LEOPARD ROUEN FRANCE USA
2 ERIK PEREZ HOSPITALET PIONERS SPAIN MEXICO
3 JONATHAN DALLY MILANO SEAMEN ITALY USA
RUNNING BACK
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 IRVING ALAMILLA OSOS RIVAS SPAIN MEXICO
2 LOUIS COTRONE GIAGUARI TORINO ITALY ITALIA
3 MIKE GARZA KRISTIANSAND GLADIATORS NORWAY USA
WIDE RECEIVER
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 MATTEO MARENDA LAZIO MARINES ITALY ITALY
2 SANDRO DA SILVA OSOS RIVAS SPAIN SPAIN
3 GUSTAVO ROJO GLADIADORS FRANCE MEXICO
4 CHARLES DE LA ROQUE ARGONAUTES FRANCE FRANCE
5 MATHIEU AIDIER CAIMANS LE MANS FRANCE FRANCE
6 PRESTON BAILEY LUBECK COUGARS GERMANY USA
7 DARNELL SMITH REUS IMPERIALS SPAIN USA
8 JA VONTAE HENCE TRNAVA BULLDOGS CZECH REPUBLIC USA
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 LUIS RODARTE OSOS RIVAS SPAIN MEXICO
2 ENRIQUE PRADO ALONSO GIJON MARINERS SPAIN SPAIN
3 JOHN RIDGE GLADIADORS FRANCE UK
4 KYLE LEBLANC VALENCIA FIREBATS SPAIN CANADA
5 JACK PEDERSEN AARHUS TIGERS DENMARK DENMARK
6 KRISTIAN WEEKS CARLSTAD CRUSADERS SWEDEN USA
7 SAYGUN OFLUOGLU KOC RAMNS TURKEY TURKEY

DEFENSE

DEFENSIVE LINEMAN
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 CLAUDIO NICOLA RHINOS MILAN ITALY ITALY
2 HONORIO ARIAS GIJON MARINERS SPAIN SPAIN
3 ALBERTO PARDO OSOS RIVAS SPAIN SPAIN
4 SZYMON ADAMCZYK WROCLAW PANTHERS POLAND POLAND
5 STEWART EFEANYINA CANADA
6 JAMES HAMILTON USA
LINEBACKERS
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 ALEX POSITO BADALONA DRACS SPAIN SPAIN
2 CORENTIN GASNIER IRON MASK FRANCE FRANCE
3 HERBERT E. GAMBOA REUS IMPERIALS SPAIN USA/MEX
4 LUIS ROSADO OSOS RIVAS SPAIN USA
DEFENSIVE BACKS
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 TOBIAS FUCHS REUS IMPERIALS SPAIN GERMANY
2 CODY SMITH ALLGAU COMETS GERMANY USA
3 AUSTIN STUBB ISTANBUL EAGLES TURKEY USA
4 DANNY TAM LISBOA DEVILS PORTUGAL CANADA
5 JOAN DE RAMON BARBERA ROOKIES SPAIN SPAIN
6 COREY NEIL STOLLMEYER BASEL GLADIATORS SWITZERLAND USA
7 NICOLA VULESCEK HURRICANES VICENZA ITALY ITALY
8 JOAN ADONI GONZALEZ MURCIA COBRAS SPAIN MEXICO
9 MATEUSZ DZIOBAN SHARKS POLAND POLAND
KICKERS
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 PETER SMITH CENTRAL MISSOURI USA UK
2 LUCA ZIGLIANI LJUBLJANA SILVERHAWKS SLOVENIA ITALY

STAFF

NAME ROLE
1 JESUS E. SANCHEZ G. HEAD COACH
2 BART IACCARINO ATHETIC DIRECTOR / DL
3 MICHAEL WOOD DEFENSIVE COORDINATOR / LBS
4 HUGO POINTILLART OFFENSIVE COORDINATOR / QBS
5 GEORGE CONTRERAS SPECIAL TEAMS COORDINATOR / OL
6 DALE WIDOLFF DC ASSISTANT / DBS
7 MAURICIO JAWORSKI OC ASSISTANT / S&C / RBS
8 RICARDO MARTIN STC ASSISTANT
9 EDUARDO C. REZA REYES VIDEO COORDINATOR
10 JOEL FUENTES SOCIAL NETWORK
11 OMAR SANCHEZ MANAGER
12 ODIN GARCIA QUALITY CONTROL

 

II International Bowl presented in Mexico

Jorge Orobio, Otto Becerril, Raul Rivera and Jesus Sanches. Photo: Ed Reza

The 90th anniversary of the UNAM football program will be celebrated in a big way with the 2nd International University Bowl on August 12 at the Olympic Stadium.

Leer más ...

ONEFA supporting the “2nd International Bowl”

Thanks to the hard work of our board members and the support of the Mexican League ONEFA through its president Raúl Rivera, our team members will have medical insurance during their trip to Mexico. Our organization will cover the total insurance cost of our players and staff.

We are pleased to add this benefit to our team members so they do not have to pay for it. We strongly hope we will not have to use it, but we are well prepared in case we need it.

 

Hudl official partner of the Europe Warriors

Hudl, the leading software company revolutionizing the way coaches and athletes prepare for and stay ahead of the competition, is now an official sponsor of the Europe Warriors.

Hudl, Spain & Portugal division, will offer the tools to edit and share video, study associated play diagrams, and create quality highlight reels for the team. The whole experience is available online, giving coaches and athletes secure access at home and on the go.

With more than 150,000 active teams and nearly 5.5 million unique users, Hudl has become the preferred game film solution for all teams, from the smallest youth organizations to professional franchises in North America, South America, Europe, Asia, Africa and Australia.

For more infomation you can contact Cesar Andrade (Spain and Portugal Country manager) at cesar.andrade@hudl.com

PARTNERS