The final U-19 roster is set. Players from 13 countries will conform the first junior Europe Warriors Squad. Austria, France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey and U.K. will be represented.

 

OFFENSE

  QUARTERBACKS    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#4  NARCIS BACH I JOVANI PIONERS L’HOSPITALET  SPAIN
#15  MORITZ RIEDINGER RHEIN NECKAR BANDITS  GERMANY
#5  LEO KOBER IOWA WESLEYAN TIGERS  GERMANY
#12  MURAT OZTOK YEDITEPE EAGLES  TURKEY
       
  RUNNING BACKS    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#35  ANDREAS HENSTEIN VAALERENGA TROLLS  NORWAY
#27  TIM WALDE BASEL GLADIATORS  SWITZERLAND
#37  EUDALD SABATER ARGENTONA BOCS  SPAIN
#30  AARON MAHONEY-JONES LONDON BLITZ  UK
       
  WIDE RECEIVERS    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#11  EDY MATSON DOS SANTOS VAALERENGA TROLLS  NORWAY
#8  JORGEN SORA GULBRANDSEN VAALERENGA TROLLS  NORWAY
#3  JAMES ANTHONY SCHOFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE HURRICANES  UK
#1  LANDER IMBIMBO BRISTOL ACADEMY  UK
#84  OSKAR WYPYCH BIELAWA OWLS  POLAND
#33  SERGIO RUBIRA RAMIRO OSOS RIVAS  SPAIN
#81  ALBERTO MARTINEZ TALAVERA MURCIA COBRAS  SPAIN
#9  DANIEL CARROLL EAST KENT MAVERICKS  UK
#88  RICARD BALLONGA REUS IMPERIALS  SPAIN
       
  OFFENSIVE LINEMEN    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#72  JAKUB BIELECKI WROCLAW PANTHERS  POLAND
#77  MANUEL SCHABEL CINEPLEXX BLUE DEVILS  AUSTRIA
#54  JOEL FUENTES REUS IMPERIALS  SPAIN
#79  BENJAMIN OBEREIGNER MÖDLING RANGERS  AUSTRIA
#57  SKYLAR PETER VERHOEF AMSTERDAM CRUSADERS  NETHERLAND
#71  LEVI BROCK WORCESTER ROYALS  UK
#69  LENNY KISTLER WINTERTHUR WARRIORS  SWITZERLAND
       

DEFENSE

  DEFENSIVE LINEMEN    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#90  TIMOTHY SCHÜRMANN BASEL GLADIATORS  SWITZERLAND
#94  SAMUELE CAVALLINI CHABOT COLLEGE  ITALY
#55  JOE CHRISTIAN BRISTOL ACADEMY  UK
#97  ALEXANDER ERTL CINEPLEXX BLUE DEVILS  AUSTRIA
#58  DOMONYC STEER LONDON BLITZ  UK
#91  LOUIS GALLAGHER BRISTOL ACADEMY  UK
#59  DUARTE LAMI ROQUE FARIA LISBOA NAVIGATORS  PORTUGAL
       
  LINEBACKERS    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#20  DANIEL MONFARED ALAEITABAR OSOS MADRID  SPAIN
#51  ALEX ELLIOTT GUDDING CARLSTAD CRUSADERS  SWEDEN
#40  ROGER CLEMENT MOUNYOL FLASH LA COURNEUVE  FRANCE
#50  FABIO ROTHMUND WINTERTHUR WARRIORS  SWITZERLAND
#39  JOEL MUNTWLYER WINTERTHUR WARRIORS  SWITZERLAND
#53  LORENZO NAVE CLEARWATER HIGH SCHOOL  ITALY
       
  DEFENSIVE BACKS    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#7  PABLO ARAYA BARCELONA BUFALS  SPAIN
#10  CARLOS MARIN ROOKIES BARBERA  SPAIN
#32  BARTOSZ JAKUB NOWAK TYTANI LUBLINI  POLAND
#52  RAFAL ROMAN CHAMERA TYTANI LUBLINI  POLAND
#22  TOBIAS WITALIZ TYCHY FALCONS  POLAND
#11  KOBI RENWICK CHAMPION HERTFORD HURRICANES  UK
#23  ANDRES GARCIA BERMEJO OSOS MADRID  SPAIN
#37  NATHAN WILLIS BRISTOL ACADEMY  UK
       
  KICKER    
  NAME TEAM PASSPORT
#99  TYRONE ERASMUS LONDON WARRIORS  UK

 

STAFF

  NAME ROLE
1 BART IACCARINO HEAD COACH / DL
2 MICHAEL WOOD DEFENSIVE COORDINATOR/ DE
3 ERICK PÉREZ OFFENSIVE COORDINATOR / QBS
4 GEORGE CONTRERAS SPECIAL TEAMS COORDINATOR / C / OG
5 LUCA ZIGLIANI K / P
6 MAURICIO DÍAZ RBS / S&C /
7 ALEX POSITO LBS
8 GUSTAVO ROSSO WRS
9 PRESTON BAILEY SLOTS
10 LUIS RODARTE OT
11 TOBIAS FUCHS SS / FS
12 DANNY TAM CBS