The final roster is set. Players from eleven countries will conform the first Europe Warriors Squad. Italy, France, Spain, Germany, Finland, Turkey, Denmark, Poland, USA, Canada and Mexico will be represented.

OFFENSE

QUATERBACK
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 CONNOR REILLY LEOPARD ROUEN FRANCE USA
2 ERIK PEREZ HOSPITALET PIONERS SPAIN MEXICO
3 JONATHAN DALLY MILANO SEAMEN ITALY USA
RUNNING BACK
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 IRVING ALAMILLA OSOS RIVAS SPAIN MEXICO
2 LOUIS COTRONE GIAGUARI TORINO ITALY ITALIA
3 MIKE GARZA KRISTIANSAND GLADIATORS NORWAY USA
WIDE RECEIVER
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 MATTEO MARENDA LAZIO MARINES ITALY ITALY
2 SANDRO DA SILVA OSOS RIVAS SPAIN SPAIN
3 GUSTAVO ROJO GLADIADORS FRANCE MEXICO
4 CHARLES DE LA ROQUE ARGONAUTES FRANCE FRANCE
5 MATHIEU AIDIER CAIMANS LE MANS FRANCE FRANCE
6 PRESTON BAILEY LUBECK COUGARS GERMANY USA
7 DARNELL SMITH REUS IMPERIALS SPAIN USA
8 JA VONTAE HENCE TRNAVA BULLDOGS CZECH REPUBLIC USA
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 LUIS RODARTE OSOS RIVAS SPAIN MEXICO
2 ENRIQUE PRADO ALONSO GIJON MARINERS SPAIN SPAIN
3 JOHN RIDGE GLADIADORS FRANCE UK
4 KYLE LEBLANC VALENCIA FIREBATS SPAIN CANADA
5 JACK PEDERSEN AARHUS TIGERS DENMARK DENMARK
6 KRISTIAN WEEKS CARLSTAD CRUSADERS SWEDEN USA
7 SAYGUN OFLUOGLU KOC RAMNS TURKEY TURKEY

DEFENSE

DEFENSIVE LINEMAN
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 CLAUDIO NICOLA RHINOS MILAN ITALY ITALY
2 HONORIO ARIAS GIJON MARINERS SPAIN SPAIN
3 ALBERTO PARDO OSOS RIVAS SPAIN SPAIN
4 SZYMON ADAMCZYK WROCLAW PANTHERS POLAND POLAND
5 STEWART EFEANYINA CANADA
6 JAMES HAMILTON USA
LINEBACKERS
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 ALEX POSITO BADALONA DRACS SPAIN SPAIN
2 CORENTIN GASNIER IRON MASK FRANCE FRANCE
3 HERBERT E. GAMBOA REUS IMPERIALS SPAIN USA/MEX
4 LUIS ROSADO OSOS RIVAS SPAIN USA
DEFENSIVE BACKS
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 TOBIAS FUCHS REUS IMPERIALS SPAIN GERMANY
2 CODY SMITH ALLGAU COMETS GERMANY USA
3 AUSTIN STUBB ISTANBUL EAGLES TURKEY USA
4 DANNY TAM LISBOA DEVILS PORTUGAL CANADA
5 JOAN DE RAMON BARBERA ROOKIES SPAIN SPAIN
6 COREY NEIL STOLLMEYER BASEL GLADIATORS SWITZERLAND USA
7 NICOLA VULESCEK HURRICANES VICENZA ITALY ITALY
8 JOAN ADONI GONZALEZ MURCIA COBRAS SPAIN MEXICO
9 MATEUSZ DZIOBAN SHARKS POLAND POLAND
KICKERS
NAME LAST NAME TEAM TEAM COUNTRY PASSPORT
1 PETER SMITH CENTRAL MISSOURI USA UK
2 LUCA ZIGLIANI LJUBLJANA SILVERHAWKS SLOVENIA ITALY

STAFF

NAME ROLE
1 JESUS E. SANCHEZ G. HEAD COACH
2 BART IACCARINO ATHETIC DIRECTOR / DL
3 MICHAEL WOOD DEFENSIVE COORDINATOR / LBS
4 HUGO POINTILLART OFFENSIVE COORDINATOR / QBS
5 GEORGE CONTRERAS SPECIAL TEAMS COORDINATOR / OL
6 DALE WIDOLFF DC ASSISTANT / DBS
7 MAURICIO JAWORSKI OC ASSISTANT / S&C / RBS
8 RICARDO MARTIN STC ASSISTANT
9 EDUARDO C. REZA REYES VIDEO COORDINATOR
10 JOEL FUENTES SOCIAL NETWORK
11 OMAR SANCHEZ MANAGER
12 ODIN GARCIA QUALITY CONTROL